Skip to content

Model passport

Stablelm Tuned Alpha 7b

stablelm-tuned-alpha-7b
  • Open weights
  • CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0 licence
  • Released 2023-04-19(curated)
4/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
953#396 of 396
Best percentile
1.3Coding
Cohort standing
21.8median 24.9

What the data says

Benchmarked on 4 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Weakest axes

  • 0.3 pct — Instruction following (910)
  • 0.3 pct — Overall (953)
  • 0.8 pct — Hard prompts (944)

Uneven: 1 percentile point between its best and worst axis — 1.3 pct on Coding versus 0.3 pct on Instruction following.

  • Coding1.3 pct1,005Verify →
  • Hard prompts0.8 pct944Verify →
  • Overall0.3 pct953Verify →
  • Instruction following0.3 pct910Verify →
  • WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Document ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
  • AIME (math)Not benchmarked
  • FrontierMathNot benchmarked
  • SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

  • stablelm-tuned-alpha-7b stands at 21.8 (raw mean 0.6) — measured on 4 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • stablelm-tuned-alpha-7b stands at 21.8 versus a cohort median of 24.9 across 30 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →