Model passport
Stablelm Tuned Alpha 7b
stablelm-tuned-alpha-7b- Open weights
- CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0 licence
- Released 2023-04-19(curated)
- Overall · LMArena
- 953#396 of 396
- Best percentile
- 1.3Coding
- Cohort standing
- 21.8median 24.9
What the data says
Benchmarked on 4 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Weakest axes
- 0.3 pct — Instruction following (910)
- 0.3 pct — Overall (953)
- 0.8 pct — Hard prompts (944)
Uneven: 1 percentile point between its best and worst axis — 1.3 pct on Coding versus 0.3 pct on Instruction following.
- Coding1.3 pct1,005Verify →
- Hard prompts0.8 pct944Verify →
- Overall0.3 pct953Verify →
- Instruction following0.3 pct910Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
stablelm-tuned-alpha-7b stands at 21.8 (raw mean 0.6) — measured on 4 of 27 axes.
stablelm-tuned-alpha-7b stands at 21.8 versus a cohort median of 24.9 across 30 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.
stablelm-tuned-alpha-7b scores at percentile 0.3 on Overall.
stablelm-tuned-alpha-7b scores at percentile 0.3 on Instruction following.
stablelm-tuned-alpha-7b ranks between #411 and #896 across 5 built-in weightings — best under "Conversation-first", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →