Skip to content

Alibaba · model passport

Qwen: Qwen3.5-Flash

qwen3-5-flash
  • Cloud only
  • Proprietary licence
  • 1,000,000 context
  • Released 2026-02-23(from model name)
11/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,396#153 of 396
Best percentile
63.3GPQA Diamond
Cohort standing
46.6median 57.4

What the data says

Benchmarked on 11 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Weakest axes

  • 12.2 pct — WebDev Arena (1,244)

Uneven: 51.1 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 63.3 pct on GPQA Diamond versus 12.2 pct on WebDev Arena.

  • GPQA Diamond63.3 pct82.3%Verify →
  • AIME (math)62.5 pct84.4%Verify →
  • Overall61.6 pct1,396Verify →
  • Hard prompts60.9 pct1,416Verify →
  • Instruction following60.4 pct1,381Verify →
  • Coding59.3 pct1,435Verify →
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)41.9 pct89.5%Verify →
  • FrontierMath39.1 pct6.2%Verify →
  • Factuality Arena23.8 pct1,414Verify →
  • SimpleQA Verified17.1 pct20.3%Verify →
  • WebDev Arena12.2 pct1,244Verify →
  • Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Document ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

How to run it

Use it hosted

API model IDqwen/qwen3.5-flash-02-23
Context length1,000,000 tokens
Max output65,536 tokens
Acceptstext, image, video
Input price$0.07 per 1M tokens
Output price$0.26 per 1M tokens

API parameters this endpoint supports

Frequency penaltyInclude reasoningMax tokensPresence penaltyReasoningResponse formatSeedStop sequencesStructured outputsTemperatureTool choiceTool callingTop-kTop-p

Example request

curl https://openrouter.ai/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $OPENROUTER_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"qwen/qwen3.5-flash-02-23","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

View on OpenRouter →

Identifiers, limits and prices are synced from the upstream source shown above. Any field we haven't synced is left out entirely rather than guessed.

  • qwen3.5-flash stands at 46.6 (raw mean 45.7) — measured on 11 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • qwen3.5-flash stands at 46.6 versus a cohort median of 57.4 across 106 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →