Alibaba · model passport
Qwen: Qwen3.5-Flash
qwen3-5-flash- Cloud only
- Proprietary licence
- 1,000,000 context
- Released 2026-02-23(from model name)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,396#153 of 396
- Best percentile
- 63.3GPQA Diamond
- Cohort standing
- 46.6median 57.4
What the data says
Benchmarked on 11 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Weakest axes
- 12.2 pct — WebDev Arena (1,244)
Uneven: 51.1 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 63.3 pct on GPQA Diamond versus 12.2 pct on WebDev Arena.
- GPQA Diamond63.3 pct82.3%Verify →
- AIME (math)62.5 pct84.4%Verify →
- Overall61.6 pct1,396Verify →
- Hard prompts60.9 pct1,416Verify →
- Instruction following60.4 pct1,381Verify →
- Coding59.3 pct1,435Verify →
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)41.9 pct89.5%Verify →
- FrontierMath39.1 pct6.2%Verify →
- Factuality Arena23.8 pct1,414Verify →
- SimpleQA Verified17.1 pct20.3%Verify →
- WebDev Arena12.2 pct1,244Verify →
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
How to run it
Use it hosted
qwen/qwen3.5-flash-02-23API parameters this endpoint supports
Example request
curl https://openrouter.ai/api/v1/chat/completions \
-H "Authorization: Bearer $OPENROUTER_API_KEY" \
-H "Content-Type: application/json" \
-d '{"model":"qwen/qwen3.5-flash-02-23","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'Identifiers, limits and prices are synced from the upstream source shown above. Any field we haven't synced is left out entirely rather than guessed.
qwen3.5-flash stands at 46.6 (raw mean 45.7) — measured on 11 of 27 axes.
qwen3.5-flash stands at 46.6 versus a cohort median of 57.4 across 106 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.
qwen3.5-flash scores at percentile 12.2 on WebDev Arena.
qwen3.5-flash ranks between #121 and #659 across 6 built-in weightings — best under "Reasoning", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →