Xiaomi · model passport
Xiaomi: MiMo-V2.6-Pro
mimo-v2-6-pro- Open weights
- MIT licence
- 1.02T params
- 1,050,000 context
- Released 2026-09-21(HF repo created)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,479#24 of 396
- Best percentile
- 97.4Coding
- Cohort standing
- 77.8median 60.4
What the data says
Benchmarked on 8 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Strongest axes
- 97.4 pct — Coding (1,538)
- 95.3 pct — Factuality Arena (1,483)
- 94.9 pct — Hard prompts (1,504)
Uneven: 30.7 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 97.4 pct on Coding versus 66.7 pct on Vision Arena.
- Coding97.4 pct1,538Verify →
- Factuality Arena95.3 pct1,483Verify →
- Hard prompts94.9 pct1,504Verify →
- Overall94.2 pct1,479Verify →
- Instruction following92.7 pct1,471Verify →
- WebDev Arena87.8 pct1,625Verify →
- Agent Arena76.4 pct0.040Verify →
- Vision Arena66.7 pct1,246Verify →
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
How to run it
Run it yourself
Transformers
from transformers import AutoModelForCausalLM, AutoTokenizer
model_id = "XiaomiMiMo/MiMo-V2.6-Pro-RL"
tokenizer = AutoTokenizer.from_pretrained(model_id)
model = AutoModelForCausalLM.from_pretrained(model_id)Ollama
We don't sync Ollama tags, so we won't print a command we can't verify — a wrong one would pull the wrong model. Search the Ollama library →
Unsloth fine-tuning recipes are model-specific and we don't derive them here. Unsloth docs →
Use it hosted
xiaomi/mimo-v2.6-proAPI parameters this endpoint supports
Example request
curl https://openrouter.ai/api/v1/chat/completions \
-H "Authorization: Bearer $OPENROUTER_API_KEY" \
-H "Content-Type: application/json" \
-d '{"model":"xiaomi/mimo-v2.6-pro","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'Identifiers, limits and prices are synced from the upstream source shown above. Any field we haven't synced is left out entirely rather than guessed.
mimo-v2.6-pro stands at 77.8 (raw mean 88.2) — measured on 8 of 27 axes.
mimo-v2.6-pro stands at 77.8 versus a cohort median of 60.4 across 175 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.
mimo-v2.6-pro scores at percentile 97.4 on Coding.
mimo-v2.6-pro scores at percentile 95.3 on Factuality Arena.
mimo-v2.6-pro ranks between #18 and #64 across 6 built-in weightings — best under "Coding-focused", worst under "Reasoning".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →