Xiaomi · model passport
Xiaomi: MiMo-V2.6-Flash
mimo-v2-6-flash- Open weights
- MIT licence
- 310.8B params
- 1,050,000 context
- Released 2026-09-21(HF repo created)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,451#68 of 396
- Best percentile
- 89.9WebDev Arena
- Cohort standing
- 71.1median 60.3
What the data says
Benchmarked on 8 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Strongest axes
- 89.9 pct — WebDev Arena (1,635)
- 88.2 pct — Coding (1,513)
- 85.6 pct — Hard prompts (1,480)
Uneven: 28.1 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 89.9 pct on WebDev Arena versus 61.8 pct on Agent Arena.
- WebDev Arena89.9 pct1,635Verify →
- Coding88.2 pct1,513Verify →
- Hard prompts85.6 pct1,480Verify →
- Instruction following84.1 pct1,444Verify →
- Overall83.1 pct1,451Verify →
- Factuality Arena70.3 pct1,454Verify →
- Vision Arena68.7 pct1,248Verify →
- Agent Arena61.8 pct0.026Verify →
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
How to run it
Run it yourself
Transformers
from transformers import AutoModelForCausalLM, AutoTokenizer
model_id = "XiaomiMiMo/MiMo-V2.6-Flash-RL"
tokenizer = AutoTokenizer.from_pretrained(model_id)
model = AutoModelForCausalLM.from_pretrained(model_id)Ollama
We don't sync Ollama tags, so we won't print a command we can't verify — a wrong one would pull the wrong model. Search the Ollama library →
Unsloth fine-tuning recipes are model-specific and we don't derive them here. Unsloth docs →
Use it hosted
xiaomi/mimo-v2.6-flashAPI parameters this endpoint supports
Example request
curl https://openrouter.ai/api/v1/chat/completions \
-H "Authorization: Bearer $OPENROUTER_API_KEY" \
-H "Content-Type: application/json" \
-d '{"model":"xiaomi/mimo-v2.6-flash","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'Identifiers, limits and prices are synced from the upstream source shown above. Any field we haven't synced is left out entirely rather than guessed.
mimo-v2.6-flash stands at 71.1 (raw mean 79) — measured on 8 of 27 axes.
mimo-v2.6-flash stands at 71.1 versus a cohort median of 60.3 across 176 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.
mimo-v2.6-flash scores at percentile 89.9 on WebDev Arena.
mimo-v2.6-flash scores at percentile 88.2 on Coding.
mimo-v2.6-flash ranks between #19 and #88 across 6 built-in weightings — best under "Coding-focused", worst under "Reasoning".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →