Skip to content

Model passport

Gpt4all 13b Snoozy

gpt4all-13b-snoozy
  • Open weights
  • Non-commercial licence
  • Released 2026-10-15(first seen on LMArena)
3/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,068#386 of 396
Best percentile
3.5Instruction following
Cohort standing
26.6median 60.7

What the data says

Benchmarked on 3 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Weakest axes

  • 2.8 pct — Overall (1,068)
  • 3.3 pct — Hard prompts (1,065)
  • 3.5 pct — Instruction following (1,038)

Uneven: 0.7 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 3.5 pct on Instruction following versus 2.8 pct on Overall.

  • Instruction following3.5 pct1,038Verify →
  • Hard prompts3.3 pct1,065Verify →
  • Overall2.8 pct1,068Verify →
  • WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Document ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
  • AIME (math)Not benchmarked
  • FrontierMathNot benchmarked
  • SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
  • CodingNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

  • gpt4all-13b-snoozy stands at 26.6 (raw mean 3.2) — measured on 3 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • gpt4all-13b-snoozy stands at 26.6 versus a cohort median of 60.7 across 169 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →