Model passport
Gpt4all 13b Snoozy
gpt4all-13b-snoozy- Open weights
- Non-commercial licence
- Released 2026-10-15(first seen on LMArena)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,068#386 of 396
- Best percentile
- 3.5Instruction following
- Cohort standing
- 26.6median 60.7
What the data says
Benchmarked on 3 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Weakest axes
- 2.8 pct — Overall (1,068)
- 3.3 pct — Hard prompts (1,065)
- 3.5 pct — Instruction following (1,038)
Uneven: 0.7 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 3.5 pct on Instruction following versus 2.8 pct on Overall.
- Instruction following3.5 pct1,038Verify →
- Hard prompts3.3 pct1,065Verify →
- Overall2.8 pct1,068Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
- CodingNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
gpt4all-13b-snoozy stands at 26.6 (raw mean 3.2) — measured on 3 of 27 axes.
gpt4all-13b-snoozy stands at 26.6 versus a cohort median of 60.7 across 169 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.
gpt4all-13b-snoozy scores at percentile 2.8 on Overall.
gpt4all-13b-snoozy scores at percentile 3.3 on Hard prompts.
gpt4all-13b-snoozy ranks between #400 and #863 across 4 built-in weightings — best under "Conversation-first", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →