DeepSeek · model passport
DeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813
deepseek-v4-pro-0813- Open weights
- 1.65T params
- 1,048,576 context
- Released 2026-08-13(HF repo created)
- Best percentile
- 89.5AIME (math)
- Cohort standing
- 67.3median 59.8
What the data says
Benchmarked on 4 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Strongest axes
- 89.5 pct — AIME (math) (98.6%)
- 88.7 pct — GPQA Diamond (91.7%)
Uneven: 19.8 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 89.5 pct on AIME (math) versus 69.7 pct on ARC-AGI-2.
- AIME (math)89.5 pct98.6%Verify →
- GPQA Diamond88.7 pct91.7%Verify →
- SimpleQA Verified73.2 pct52.9%Verify →
- ARC-AGI-269.7 pct61.3%Verify →
- OverallNot benchmarked
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
- CodingNot benchmarked
- Instruction followingNot benchmarked
- Hard promptsNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
How to run it
Run it yourself
Transformers
from transformers import AutoModelForCausalLM, AutoTokenizer
model_id = "deepseek-ai/DeepSeek-V4-Pro-0813"
tokenizer = AutoTokenizer.from_pretrained(model_id)
model = AutoModelForCausalLM.from_pretrained(model_id)Ollama
We don't sync Ollama tags, so we won't print a command we can't verify — a wrong one would pull the wrong model. Search the Ollama library →
Unsloth fine-tuning recipes are model-specific and we don't derive them here. Unsloth docs →
Use it hosted
deepseek/deepseek-v4-pro-0813API parameters this endpoint supports
Example request
curl https://openrouter.ai/api/v1/chat/completions \
-H "Authorization: Bearer $OPENROUTER_API_KEY" \
-H "Content-Type: application/json" \
-d '{"model":"deepseek/deepseek-v4-pro-0813","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'Identifiers, limits and prices are synced from the upstream source shown above. Any field we haven't synced is left out entirely rather than guessed.
deepseek-v4-pro-0813 stands at 67.3 (raw mean 80.3) — measured on 4 of 27 axes.
deepseek-v4-pro-0813 stands at 67.3 versus a cohort median of 59.8 across 188 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.
deepseek-v4-pro-0813 scores at percentile 89.5 on AIME (math).
deepseek-v4-pro-0813 scores at percentile 88.7 on GPQA Diamond.
On OTIS Mock AIME, deepseek-v4-pro-0813 raised the running best score by 1.4 percentage points to 98.6% on 2026-08-13.
deepseek-v4-pro-0813 ranks between #40 and #130 across 4 built-in weightings — best under "Reasoning", worst under "Conversation-first".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →