Anthropic · model passport
Claude Opus 4 5 20251101 High 32k
claude-opus-4-5-20251101-high-32k- Cloud only
- Proprietary licence
- Released 2025-11-01(from model name)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,474#36 of 396
- Best percentile
- 96.5Instruction following
- Cohort standing
- 73.5median 53.5
What the data says
Benchmarked on 6 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Strongest axes
- 96.5 pct — Instruction following (1,484)
- 95.7 pct — Coding (1,531)
- 92.9 pct — Hard prompts (1,501)
Uneven: 36.1 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 96.5 pct on Instruction following versus 60.4 pct on WebDev Arena.
- Instruction following96.5 pct1,484Verify →
- Coding95.7 pct1,531Verify →
- Hard prompts92.9 pct1,501Verify →
- Overall91.2 pct1,474Verify →
- Factuality Arena75 pct1,459Verify →
- WebDev Arena60.4 pct1,493Verify →
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
claude-opus-4-5-20251101-high-32k stands at 73.5 (raw mean 85.3) — measured on 6 of 27 axes.
claude-opus-4-5-20251101-high-32k stands at 73.5 versus a cohort median of 53.5 across 133 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.
claude-opus-4-5-20251101-high-32k scores at percentile 96.5 on Instruction following.
claude-opus-4-5-20251101-high-32k scores at percentile 95.7 on Coding.
claude-opus-4-5-20251101-high-32k ranks between #36 and #94 across 6 built-in weightings — best under "Conversation-first", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →