Amazon · model passport
Amazon Nova Experimental Chat 10.20
amazon-nova-experimental-chat-10-20- Cloud only
- Proprietary licence
- Released 2026-10-15(first seen on LMArena)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,348#203 of 396
- Best percentile
- 52.7Coding
- Cohort standing
- 46.3median 60.8
What the data says
Benchmarked on 5 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Uneven: 36.4 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 52.7 pct on Coding versus 16.3 pct on Factuality Arena.
- Coding52.7 pct1,410Verify →
- Instruction following51.8 pct1,345Verify →
- Hard prompts50.8 pct1,372Verify →
- Overall49 pct1,348Verify →
- Factuality Arena16.3 pct1,399Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
amazon-nova-experimental-chat-10-20 stands at 46.3 (raw mean 44.1) — measured on 5 of 27 axes.
amazon-nova-experimental-chat-10-20 stands at 46.3 versus a cohort median of 60.8 across 168 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.
amazon-nova-experimental-chat-10-20 ranks between #154 and #655 across 5 built-in weightings — best under "Coding-focused", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →