Skip to content

Amazon · model passport

Amazon Nova Experimental Chat 10.20

amazon-nova-experimental-chat-10-20
  • Cloud only
  • Proprietary licence
  • Released 2026-10-15(first seen on LMArena)
5/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,348#203 of 396
Best percentile
52.7Coding
Cohort standing
46.3median 60.8

What the data says

Benchmarked on 5 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Uneven: 36.4 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 52.7 pct on Coding versus 16.3 pct on Factuality Arena.

  • Coding52.7 pct1,410Verify →
  • Instruction following51.8 pct1,345Verify →
  • Hard prompts50.8 pct1,372Verify →
  • Overall49 pct1,348Verify →
  • Factuality Arena16.3 pct1,399Verify →
  • WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Document ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
  • AIME (math)Not benchmarked
  • FrontierMathNot benchmarked
  • SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

  • amazon-nova-experimental-chat-10-20 stands at 46.3 (raw mean 44.1) — measured on 5 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • amazon-nova-experimental-chat-10-20 stands at 46.3 versus a cohort median of 60.8 across 168 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →