Skip to content

Microsoft · model passport

Wizardlm 13b

wizardlm-13b
  • Open weights
  • Llama 2 Community licence
  • Released 2023-05-09(curated)
4/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,150#357 of 396
Best percentile
10.1Overall
Cohort standing
26.0median 24.1

What the data says

Benchmarked on 4 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Weakest axes

  • 5.8 pct — Hard prompts (1,115)
  • 5.9 pct — Coding (1,152)
  • 10.1 pct — Instruction following (1,124)

Uneven: 4.3 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 10.1 pct on Overall versus 5.8 pct on Hard prompts.

  • Overall10.1 pct1,150Verify →
  • Instruction following10.1 pct1,124Verify →
  • Coding5.9 pct1,152Verify →
  • Hard prompts5.8 pct1,115Verify →
  • WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Document ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
  • AIME (math)Not benchmarked
  • FrontierMathNot benchmarked
  • SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

  • wizardlm-13b stands at 26 (raw mean 8) — measured on 4 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • wizardlm-13b stands at 26 versus a cohort median of 24.1 across 35 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →