Alibaba · model passport
Qwen: Qwen3.7 Flash
qwen3-7-flash- 1,000,000 context
- Best percentile
- 67.0AIME (math)
- Composite standing
- 56.1shrunk · 2/27 axes
Thin coverage — read with caution
This model appears on only 2 of 27 benchmark axes considered. The overall standing has been shrunk toward the neutral 50 to reflect the small sample, and no weaknesses have been claimed — a low percentile on 2 axes is a coverage artifact, not a measured weakness.
What the data says
Benchmarked on 2 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
On only 2 board(s), a ranked list of strengths would be false authority — the per-axis figures are shown below instead, without a verdict.
Uneven: 3.7 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 67 pct on AIME (math) versus 63.3 pct on GPQA Diamond.
- AIME (math)67 pct86.7%Verify →
- GPQA Diamond63.3 pct82.3%Verify →
- OverallNot benchmarked
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
- CodingNot benchmarked
- Instruction followingNot benchmarked
- Hard promptsNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
How to run it
Use it hosted
qwen/qwen3.7-flashAPI parameters this endpoint supports
Example request
curl https://openrouter.ai/api/v1/chat/completions \
-H "Authorization: Bearer $OPENROUTER_API_KEY" \
-H "Content-Type: application/json" \
-d '{"model":"qwen/qwen3.7-flash","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'Identifiers, limits and prices are synced from the upstream source shown above. Any field we haven't synced is left out entirely rather than guessed.
qwen3.7-flash stands at 56.1 (raw mean 65.2) — measured on only 2 of 27 axes, so the standing is shrunk toward the neutral 50.
qwen3.7-flash ranks between #127 and #249 across 3 built-in weightings — best under "Reasoning", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →