Alibaba · model passport
Qwen Plus 0125
qwen-plus-0125- Cloud only
- Proprietary licence
- Released 2025-01-25(curated)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,346#208 of 396
- Best percentile
- 48.5Instruction following
- Cohort standing
- 48.1median 42.6
What the data says
Benchmarked on 4 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Uneven: 4 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 48.5 pct on Instruction following versus 44.5 pct on Coding.
- Instruction following48.5 pct1,332Verify →
- Overall47.7 pct1,346Verify →
- Hard prompts46.2 pct1,352Verify →
- Coding44.5 pct1,379Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
qwen-plus-0125 stands at 48.1 (raw mean 46.7) — measured on 4 of 27 axes.
qwen-plus-0125 stands at 48.1 versus a cohort median of 42.6 across 141 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.
qwen-plus-0125 ranks between #191 and #431 across 5 built-in weightings — best under "Conversation-first", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →