Nvidia · model passport
Nvidia Nemotron 3 Ultra 550b A55b Nvfp4
nvidia-nemotron-3-ultra-550b-a55b-nvfp4- Open weights
- OpenMDW-1.1 licence
- 302.8B params
- Released 2026-06-03(HF repo created)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,426#109 of 396
- Best percentile
- 72.9Coding
- Cohort standing
- 59.6median 59.5
What the data says
Benchmarked on 5 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Uneven: 32.2 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 72.9 pct on Coding versus 40.7 pct on Factuality Arena.
- Coding72.9 pct1,473Verify →
- Overall72.7 pct1,426Verify →
- Hard prompts71.5 pct1,444Verify →
- Instruction following69.2 pct1,406Verify →
- Factuality Arena40.7 pct1,431Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
How to run it
Run it yourself
Transformers
from transformers import AutoModelForCausalLM, AutoTokenizer
model_id = "nvidia/NVIDIA-Nemotron-3-Ultra-550B-A55B-NVFP4"
tokenizer = AutoTokenizer.from_pretrained(model_id)
model = AutoModelForCausalLM.from_pretrained(model_id)Ollama
We don't sync Ollama tags, so we won't print a command we can't verify — a wrong one would pull the wrong model. Search the Ollama library →
Unsloth fine-tuning recipes are model-specific and we don't derive them here. Unsloth docs →
Identifiers, limits and prices are synced from the upstream source shown above. Any field we haven't synced is left out entirely rather than guessed.
nvidia-nemotron-3-ultra-550b-a55b-nvfp4 stands at 59.6 (raw mean 65.4) — measured on 5 of 27 axes.
nvidia-nemotron-3-ultra-550b-a55b-nvfp4 stands at 59.6 versus a cohort median of 59.5 across 211 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.
nvidia-nemotron-3-ultra-550b-a55b-nvfp4 ranks between #80 and #341 across 5 built-in weightings — best under "Coding-focused", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →