Skip to content

Meta · model passport

Meta: Muse Spark 1.1

muse-spark-1-1
  • Cloud only
  • Proprietary licence
  • 1,048,576 context
  • Released 2026-09-13(first seen on LMArena)
10/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,490#11 of 396
Best percentile
97.5Overall
Cohort standing
72.6median 60.4

What the data says

Benchmarked on 10 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Strongest axes

  • 97.5 pct — Overall (1,490)
  • 96.5 pct — Hard prompts (1,511)
  • 95.9 pct — Coding (1,533)

Weakest axes

  • 14.5 pct — Agent Arena (-0.064)

Uneven: 83 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 97.5 pct on Overall versus 14.5 pct on Agent Arena.

  • Overall97.5 pct1,490Verify →
  • Hard prompts96.5 pct1,511Verify →
  • Coding95.9 pct1,533Verify →
  • Instruction following93.7 pct1,473Verify →
  • Vision Arena85.3 pct1,280Verify →
  • SimpleQA Verified79.3 pct57.8%Verify →
  • Document Arena78.9 pct1,479Verify →
  • Factuality Arena78.5 pct1,462Verify →
  • WebDev Arena73.4 pct1,542Verify →
  • Agent Arena14.5 pct-0.064Verify →
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
  • AIME (math)Not benchmarked
  • FrontierMathNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

How to run it

Use it hosted

API model IDmeta/muse-spark-1.1
Context length1,048,576 tokens
Max output943,718 tokens
Acceptstext, image, video, file
Input price$1.25 per 1M tokens
Cached input price$0.15 per 1M tokens
Output price$4.25 per 1M tokens

API parameters this endpoint supports

Include reasoningMax tokensReasoningReasoning effortRepetition penaltyResponse formatStructured outputsTemperatureTool choiceTool callingTop-kTop-p

Example request

curl https://openrouter.ai/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $OPENROUTER_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"meta/muse-spark-1.1","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

View on OpenRouter →

Identifiers, limits and prices are synced from the upstream source shown above. Any field we haven't synced is left out entirely rather than guessed.

  • Muse Spark 1.1 stands at 72.6 (raw mean 79.3) — measured on 10 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • Muse Spark 1.1 stands at 72.6 versus a cohort median of 60.4 across 175 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →