Skip to content

Meta · model passport

Muse Spark

muse-spark
  • Cloud only
  • Proprietary licence
  • Released 2026-09-13(first seen on LMArena)
12/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,489#13 of 396
Best percentile
97.0Overall
Cohort standing
79.2median 60.4

What the data says

Benchmarked on 12 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Strongest axes

  • 97 pct — Overall (1,489)
  • 96 pct — Vision Arena (1,294)
  • 95.5 pct — Hard prompts (1,506)

Uneven: 36.5 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 97 pct on Overall versus 60.5 pct on Document Arena.

  • Overall97 pct1,489Verify →
  • Vision Arena96 pct1,294Verify →
  • Hard prompts95.5 pct1,506Verify →
  • Coding95.1 pct1,529Verify →
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)93.5 pct75.9%Verify →
  • Instruction following90.4 pct1,464Verify →
  • FrontierMath88.4 pct39.0%Verify →
  • Humanity's Last Exam87 pct40.6%Verify →
  • Factuality Arena83.7 pct1,468Verify →
  • GPQA Diamond80.1 pct89.8%Verify →
  • AIME (math)71 pct88.9%Verify →
  • Document Arena60.5 pct1,467Verify →
  • WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

  • Muse Spark stands at 79.2 (raw mean 86.5) — measured on 12 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • Muse Spark stands at 79.2 versus a cohort median of 60.4 across 175 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →