Skip to content

Meta · model passport

Muse Glimmer

muse-glimmer
  • Open weights
  • Apache-2.0 licence
  • Released 2026-10-13(first seen on LMArena)
6/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,425#112 of 396
Best percentile
74.2Coding
Cohort standing
53.6median 60.8

What the data says

Benchmarked on 6 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Uneven: 56.8 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 74.2 pct on Coding versus 17.4 pct on Factuality Arena.

  • Coding74.2 pct1,479Verify →
  • Hard prompts73.5 pct1,446Verify →
  • Overall72 pct1,425Verify →
  • Instruction following71.2 pct1,413Verify →
  • WebDev Arena23.7 pct1,355Verify →
  • Factuality Arena17.4 pct1,402Verify →
  • Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Document ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
  • AIME (math)Not benchmarked
  • FrontierMathNot benchmarked
  • SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

  • muse-glimmer stands at 53.6 (raw mean 55.3) — measured on 6 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • muse-glimmer stands at 53.6 versus a cohort median of 60.8 across 168 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →