Meta · model passport
Muse Glimmer
muse-glimmer- Open weights
- Apache-2.0 licence
- Released 2026-10-13(first seen on LMArena)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,425#112 of 396
- Best percentile
- 74.2Coding
- Cohort standing
- 53.6median 60.8
What the data says
Benchmarked on 6 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Uneven: 56.8 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 74.2 pct on Coding versus 17.4 pct on Factuality Arena.
- Coding74.2 pct1,479Verify →
- Hard prompts73.5 pct1,446Verify →
- Overall72 pct1,425Verify →
- Instruction following71.2 pct1,413Verify →
- WebDev Arena23.7 pct1,355Verify →
- Factuality Arena17.4 pct1,402Verify →
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
muse-glimmer stands at 53.6 (raw mean 55.3) — measured on 6 of 27 axes.
muse-glimmer stands at 53.6 versus a cohort median of 60.8 across 168 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.
muse-glimmer ranks between #118 and #624 across 6 built-in weightings — best under "Agentic", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →