Meituan · model passport
Longcat Flash Chat
longcat-flash-chat- Open weights
- MIT licence
- 561.9B params
- Released 2025-08-29(HF repo created)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,401#149 of 396
- Best percentile
- 71.9Coding
- Cohort standing
- 58.9median 51.8
What the data says
Benchmarked on 4 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Uneven: 9.3 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 71.9 pct on Coding versus 62.6 pct on Instruction following.
- Coding71.9 pct1,471Verify →
- Hard prompts65.2 pct1,426Verify →
- Overall62.6 pct1,401Verify →
- Instruction following62.6 pct1,387Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
How to run it
Run it yourself
Transformers
from transformers import AutoModelForCausalLM, AutoTokenizer
model_id = "meituan-longcat/LongCat-Flash-Chat"
tokenizer = AutoTokenizer.from_pretrained(model_id)
model = AutoModelForCausalLM.from_pretrained(model_id)Ollama
We don't sync Ollama tags, so we won't print a command we can't verify — a wrong one would pull the wrong model. Search the Ollama library →
Unsloth fine-tuning recipes are model-specific and we don't derive them here. Unsloth docs →
Identifiers, limits and prices are synced from the upstream source shown above. Any field we haven't synced is left out entirely rather than guessed.
longcat-flash-chat stands at 58.9 (raw mean 65.6) — measured on 4 of 27 axes.
longcat-flash-chat stands at 58.9 versus a cohort median of 51.8 across 147 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.
longcat-flash-chat ranks between #83 and #325 across 5 built-in weightings — best under "Coding-focused", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →