Nvidia · model passport
Llama 3 3 Nemotron 49b Super V1
llama-3-3-nemotron-49b-super-v1- Open weights
- Nvidia licence
- Released 2026-10-15(first seen on LMArena)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,328#228 of 396
- Best percentile
- 48.2Hard prompts
- Cohort standing
- 46.8median 60.7
What the data says
Benchmarked on 4 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Uneven: 8.3 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 48.2 pct on Hard prompts versus 39.9 pct on Coding.
- Hard prompts48.2 pct1,361Verify →
- Instruction following46.5 pct1,325Verify →
- Overall42.7 pct1,328Verify →
- Coding39.9 pct1,362Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
llama-3.3-nemotron-49b-super-v1 stands at 46.8 (raw mean 44.3) — measured on 4 of 27 axes.
llama-3.3-nemotron-49b-super-v1 stands at 46.8 versus a cohort median of 60.7 across 169 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.
llama-3.3-nemotron-49b-super-v1 ranks between #208 and #486 across 5 built-in weightings — best under "Conversation-first", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →