Skip to content

Nvidia · model passport

Llama 3 3 Nemotron 49b Super V1

llama-3-3-nemotron-49b-super-v1
  • Open weights
  • Nvidia licence
  • Released 2026-10-15(first seen on LMArena)
4/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,328#228 of 396
Best percentile
48.2Hard prompts
Cohort standing
46.8median 60.7

What the data says

Benchmarked on 4 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Uneven: 8.3 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 48.2 pct on Hard prompts versus 39.9 pct on Coding.

  • Hard prompts48.2 pct1,361Verify →
  • Instruction following46.5 pct1,325Verify →
  • Overall42.7 pct1,328Verify →
  • Coding39.9 pct1,362Verify →
  • WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Document ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
  • AIME (math)Not benchmarked
  • FrontierMathNot benchmarked
  • SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

  • llama-3.3-nemotron-49b-super-v1 stands at 46.8 (raw mean 44.3) — measured on 4 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • llama-3.3-nemotron-49b-super-v1 stands at 46.8 versus a cohort median of 60.7 across 169 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →