Tencent · model passport
Hunyuan Vision 1 5 Thinking
hunyuan-vision-1-5-thinking- Cloud only
- Proprietary licence
- Released 2026-01-09(first seen on LMArena)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,394#157 of 396
- Best percentile
- 64.6Instruction following
- Cohort standing
- 53.8median 55.5
What the data says
Benchmarked on 5 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Uneven: 31.9 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 64.6 pct on Instruction following versus 32.7 pct on Vision Arena.
- Instruction following64.6 pct1,395Verify →
- Hard prompts62.6 pct1,419Verify →
- Overall60.6 pct1,394Verify →
- Coding59.8 pct1,436Verify →
- Vision Arena32.7 pct1,155Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
hunyuan-vision-1.5-thinking stands at 53.8 (raw mean 56.1) — measured on 5 of 27 axes.
hunyuan-vision-1.5-thinking stands at 53.8 versus a cohort median of 55.5 across 116 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.
hunyuan-vision-1.5-thinking ranks between #124 and #467 across 5 built-in weightings — best under "Coding-focused", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →