Tencent · model passport
Hunyuan Large Vision
hunyuan-large-vision- Cloud only
- Proprietary licence
- Released 2026-10-09(first seen on LMArena)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,294#268 of 396
- Best percentile
- 38.9Coding
- Cohort standing
- 39.9median 60.7
What the data says
Benchmarked on 5 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Uneven: 7.6 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 38.9 pct on Coding versus 31.3 pct on Vision Arena.
- Coding38.9 pct1,358Verify →
- Instruction following34.6 pct1,287Verify →
- Overall32.6 pct1,294Verify →
- Hard prompts32.1 pct1,303Verify →
- Vision Arena31.3 pct1,149Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
hunyuan-large-vision stands at 39.9 (raw mean 33.9) — measured on 5 of 27 axes.
hunyuan-large-vision stands at 39.9 versus a cohort median of 60.7 across 171 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.
hunyuan-large-vision ranks between #219 and #665 across 5 built-in weightings — best under "Coding-focused", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →