Skip to content

Tencent · model passport

Hunyuan Large Vision

hunyuan-large-vision
  • Cloud only
  • Proprietary licence
  • Released 2026-10-09(first seen on LMArena)
5/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,294#268 of 396
Best percentile
38.9Coding
Cohort standing
39.9median 60.7

What the data says

Benchmarked on 5 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Uneven: 7.6 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 38.9 pct on Coding versus 31.3 pct on Vision Arena.

  • Coding38.9 pct1,358Verify →
  • Instruction following34.6 pct1,287Verify →
  • Overall32.6 pct1,294Verify →
  • Hard prompts32.1 pct1,303Verify →
  • Vision Arena31.3 pct1,149Verify →
  • WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Document ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
  • AIME (math)Not benchmarked
  • FrontierMathNot benchmarked
  • SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

  • hunyuan-large-vision stands at 39.9 (raw mean 33.9) — measured on 5 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • hunyuan-large-vision stands at 39.9 versus a cohort median of 60.7 across 171 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →