Skip to content

Model passport

Dolphin 2 2 1 Mistral 7b

dolphin-2-2-1-mistral-7b
  • Open weights
  • Apache-2.0 licence
  • Released 2023-11-06(curated)
3/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,152#355 of 396
Best percentile
10.9Instruction following
Cohort standing
30.3median 27.9

What the data says

Benchmarked on 3 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Weakest axes

  • 10.1 pct — Hard prompts (1,156)
  • 10.6 pct — Overall (1,152)
  • 10.9 pct — Instruction following (1,129)

Uneven: 0.8 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 10.9 pct on Instruction following versus 10.1 pct on Hard prompts.

  • Instruction following10.9 pct1,129Verify →
  • Overall10.6 pct1,152Verify →
  • Hard prompts10.1 pct1,156Verify →
  • WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Document ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
  • AIME (math)Not benchmarked
  • FrontierMathNot benchmarked
  • SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
  • CodingNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

  • dolphin-2.2.1-mistral-7b stands at 30.3 (raw mean 10.5) — measured on 3 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • dolphin-2.2.1-mistral-7b stands at 30.3 versus a cohort median of 27.9 across 73 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →