Model passport
Dolphin 2 2 1 Mistral 7b
dolphin-2-2-1-mistral-7b- Open weights
- Apache-2.0 licence
- Released 2023-11-06(curated)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,152#355 of 396
- Best percentile
- 10.9Instruction following
- Cohort standing
- 30.3median 27.9
What the data says
Benchmarked on 3 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Weakest axes
- 10.1 pct — Hard prompts (1,156)
- 10.6 pct — Overall (1,152)
- 10.9 pct — Instruction following (1,129)
Uneven: 0.8 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 10.9 pct on Instruction following versus 10.1 pct on Hard prompts.
- Instruction following10.9 pct1,129Verify →
- Overall10.6 pct1,152Verify →
- Hard prompts10.1 pct1,156Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
- CodingNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
dolphin-2.2.1-mistral-7b stands at 30.3 (raw mean 10.5) — measured on 3 of 27 axes.
dolphin-2.2.1-mistral-7b stands at 30.3 versus a cohort median of 27.9 across 73 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.
dolphin-2.2.1-mistral-7b scores at percentile 10.1 on Hard prompts.
dolphin-2.2.1-mistral-7b scores at percentile 10.6 on Overall.
dolphin-2.2.1-mistral-7b ranks between #369 and #774 across 4 built-in weightings — best under "Conversation-first", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →