Skip to content

Bytedance · model passport

Dola Seed 2 0 Pro

dola-seed-2-0-pro
  • Cloud only
  • Proprietary licence
  • Released 2026-10-09(first seen on LMArena)
6/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,456#58 of 396
Best percentile
89.5Coding
Cohort standing
66.2median 60.6

What the data says

Benchmarked on 6 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Strongest axes

  • 89.5 pct — Coding (1,514)
  • 86.1 pct — Hard prompts (1,480)
  • 85.6 pct — Overall (1,456)

Uneven: 59.3 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 89.5 pct on Coding versus 30.2 pct on Factuality Arena.

  • Coding89.5 pct1,514Verify →
  • Hard prompts86.1 pct1,480Verify →
  • Overall85.6 pct1,456Verify →
  • Instruction following80.6 pct1,435Verify →
  • Vision Arena73.3 pct1,256Verify →
  • Factuality Arena30.2 pct1,420Verify →
  • WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Document ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
  • AIME (math)Not benchmarked
  • FrontierMathNot benchmarked
  • SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

  • dola-seed-2.0-pro stands at 66.2 (raw mean 74.2) — measured on 6 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • dola-seed-2.0-pro stands at 66.2 versus a cohort median of 60.6 across 171 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →