Bytedance · model passport
Dola Seed 2 0 Pro
dola-seed-2-0-pro- Cloud only
- Proprietary licence
- Released 2026-10-09(first seen on LMArena)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,456#58 of 396
- Best percentile
- 89.5Coding
- Cohort standing
- 66.2median 60.6
What the data says
Benchmarked on 6 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Strongest axes
- 89.5 pct — Coding (1,514)
- 86.1 pct — Hard prompts (1,480)
- 85.6 pct — Overall (1,456)
Uneven: 59.3 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 89.5 pct on Coding versus 30.2 pct on Factuality Arena.
- Coding89.5 pct1,514Verify →
- Hard prompts86.1 pct1,480Verify →
- Overall85.6 pct1,456Verify →
- Instruction following80.6 pct1,435Verify →
- Vision Arena73.3 pct1,256Verify →
- Factuality Arena30.2 pct1,420Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
dola-seed-2.0-pro stands at 66.2 (raw mean 74.2) — measured on 6 of 27 axes.
dola-seed-2.0-pro stands at 66.2 versus a cohort median of 60.6 across 171 models released within 180 days — above the peer median.
dola-seed-2.0-pro scores at percentile 89.5 on Coding.
dola-seed-2.0-pro scores at percentile 86.1 on Hard prompts.
dola-seed-2.0-pro ranks between #52 and #233 across 5 built-in weightings — best under "Coding-focused", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →