Skip to content

Model passport

Chatglm3 6b

chatglm3-6b
  • Open weights
  • Apache-2.0 licence
  • Released 2023-10-27(curated)
4/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,057#388 of 396
Best percentile
3.3Instruction following
Cohort standing
23.1median 27.9

What the data says

Benchmarked on 4 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Weakest axes

  • 2.3 pct — Overall (1,057)
  • 3 pct — Hard prompts (1,061)
  • 3.1 pct — Coding (1,090)

Uneven: 1 percentile point between its best and worst axis — 3.3 pct on Instruction following versus 2.3 pct on Overall.

  • Instruction following3.3 pct1,037Verify →
  • Coding3.1 pct1,090Verify →
  • Hard prompts3 pct1,061Verify →
  • Overall2.3 pct1,057Verify →
  • WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Document ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
  • AIME (math)Not benchmarked
  • FrontierMathNot benchmarked
  • SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

  • chatglm3-6b stands at 23.1 (raw mean 2.9) — measured on 4 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • chatglm3-6b stands at 23.1 versus a cohort median of 27.9 across 75 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →