Amazon · model passport
Amazon Nova Lite V1 0
amazon-nova-lite-v1-0- Cloud only
- Proprietary licence
- Released 2024-12-03(curated)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,260#298 of 396
- Best percentile
- 26.6Coding
- Cohort standing
- 32.9median 41.6
What the data says
Benchmarked on 5 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Weakest axes
- 10.7 pct — Vision Arena (1,019)
Uneven: 15.9 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 26.6 pct on Coding versus 10.7 pct on Vision Arena.
- Coding26.6 pct1,305Verify →
- Hard prompts26 pct1,272Verify →
- Instruction following25.3 pct1,244Verify →
- Overall25 pct1,260Verify →
- Vision Arena10.7 pct1,019Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
amazon-nova-lite-v1.0 stands at 32.9 (raw mean 22.7) — measured on 5 of 27 axes.
amazon-nova-lite-v1.0 stands at 32.9 versus a cohort median of 41.6 across 138 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.
amazon-nova-lite-v1.0 scores at percentile 10.7 on Vision Arena.
amazon-nova-lite-v1.0 ranks between #286 and #910 across 5 built-in weightings — best under "Coding-focused", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →