Skip to content

Amazon · model passport

Amazon Nova Lite V1 0

amazon-nova-lite-v1-0
  • Cloud only
  • Proprietary licence
  • Released 2024-12-03(curated)
5/27axes covered
Overall · LMArena
1,260#298 of 396
Best percentile
26.6Coding
Cohort standing
32.9median 41.6

What the data says

Benchmarked on 5 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.

Weakest axes

  • 10.7 pct — Vision Arena (1,019)

Uneven: 15.9 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 26.6 pct on Coding versus 10.7 pct on Vision Arena.

  • Coding26.6 pct1,305Verify →
  • Hard prompts26 pct1,272Verify →
  • Instruction following25.3 pct1,244Verify →
  • Overall25 pct1,260Verify →
  • Vision Arena10.7 pct1,019Verify →
  • WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Factuality ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Search ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Document ArenaNot benchmarked
  • Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
  • GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
  • AIME (math)Not benchmarked
  • FrontierMathNot benchmarked
  • SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
  • Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
  • SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
  • LiveBenchNot benchmarked
  • BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
  • Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
  • MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
  • HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
  • SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
  • Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked

Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.

  • amazon-nova-lite-v1.0 stands at 32.9 (raw mean 22.7) — measured on 5 of 27 axes.

    standingtemplateVerify →
  • amazon-nova-lite-v1.0 stands at 32.9 versus a cohort median of 41.6 across 138 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.

    cohorttemplateVerify →

Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →