Amazon · model passport
Amazon Nova Experimental Chat 12.10
amazon-nova-experimental-chat-12-10- Cloud only
- Proprietary licence
- Released 2026-10-15(first seen on LMArena)
- Overall · LMArena
- 1,393#159 of 396
- Best percentile
- 60.6Hard prompts
- Cohort standing
- 52.7median 60.7
What the data says
Benchmarked on 5 of 27 tracked axes. Every figure below is the model's own published result on that board.
Uneven: 26.3 percentile points between its best and worst axis — 60.6 pct on Hard prompts versus 34.3 pct on Factuality Arena.
- Hard prompts60.6 pct1,415Verify →
- Overall60.1 pct1,393Verify →
- Instruction following58.6 pct1,376Verify →
- Coding58.3 pct1,433Verify →
- Factuality Arena34.3 pct1,424Verify →
- WebDev ArenaNot benchmarked
- Vision ArenaNot benchmarked
- Search ArenaNot benchmarked
- Document ArenaNot benchmarked
- Agent ArenaNot benchmarked
- GPQA DiamondNot benchmarked
- AIME (math)Not benchmarked
- FrontierMathNot benchmarked
- SimpleQA VerifiedNot benchmarked
- ARC-AGI-2Not benchmarked
- Humanity's Last ExamNot benchmarked
- SimpleBenchNot benchmarked
- LiveBenchNot benchmarked
- BFCL v4 (function calling)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench Verified (live board)Not benchmarked
- Terminal-Bench 4.0Not benchmarked
- MMLU-Pro (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- LiveCodeBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- IFBench (Artificial Analysis)Not benchmarked
- HHEM Hallucination (Vectara)Not benchmarked
- SWE-bench VerifiedNot benchmarked
- Terminal-BenchNot benchmarked
Percentiles are the model's standing within each board's own population. Axes marked "not benchmarked" have no published result for this model — that is an absence of data, not a low score.
amazon-nova-experimental-chat-12-10 stands at 52.7 (raw mean 54.4) — measured on 5 of 27 axes.
amazon-nova-experimental-chat-12-10 stands at 52.7 versus a cohort median of 60.7 across 169 models released within 180 days — below the peer median.
amazon-nova-experimental-chat-12-10 ranks between #128 and #455 across 5 built-in weightings — best under "Coding-focused", worst under "All sources".
Every claim is a computed fact from the current board data, phrased by a low-temperature model call and rejected by a validation gate if any number is not in the source row. How the leaderboards work →